Birth Name: Ivian LunasoLinkl Sarcos Colmenares

Birth Date: July 26, 1989 (1989-07-26) (age 21)
Birth Place: Ospino, Portuguesa, Venezuela
Height: 1.80 m (5 ft 11 in)
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Black
Title(s): Miss Amazonas 2010, Miss World Venezuela 2010
Major Competition(s):
Miss World 2011


Ivian Lunasol Sarcos Colmenares, (born July 26, 1989, in Ospino, Portuguesa, Venezuela) is a Venezuelan beauty queen and fashion model who won the title of Miss World Venezuela 2010. She will represent her country in the 2011 Miss World pageant. Sarcos is a Diplomacy student and stands 1.80 mts (5'11"). She was studying to be a nun.

An orphan aged 8, when her parents died, Ivian was raised by the nuns in a convent in Tachira and was named Sora Ivian.

Ivian intended, for a while, to become a nun, but eventually she gave up the idea and realized that her appearance would allow her to become famous and begin a career as a model.

“I realized that I wasn’t made to be a nun, but I was grateful for growing up there, even if I realized that I wanted in fact to be a model.” said 21-year-ol Ivian ( 1,79 m) who is a virgin and has never kissed a man.